BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife Hardback - 2001

by Alan Palmer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

Details

  • Title Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife
  • Author Alan Palmer
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 268
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, New York
  • Publication date July 24, 2001
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780312280086 / 0312280084
  • Weight 1.27 lbs (0.58 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.58 x 6.4 x 1 in (24.33 x 16.26 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress subjects Empresses - France, Napoleon - Marriage
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001034905
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Mr. Alan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 2001-07-24. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 9.4000 6.0000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Mr. Alan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.26
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.26
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Napoleon & Marie Louise The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Napoleon & Marie Louise The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Alan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
1st US Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. 1st US Printing. Hardcover. 0312280084 . Label remnant on DJ front. ; 9.40 X 6 X 1.10 inches .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

Napoleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Alan Warwick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First U.S. Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St Martins Pr, 2001. First U.S. Edition. This book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. DJ is not price-clipped, and has no tears, chips or folds, and is bright and clean.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$6.81 Delivery to USA
Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Alan

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery to USA
Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Alan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery to USA
Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife

Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife

by Alan Palmer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA
Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife

Napoleon and Marie Louise : The Emperor's Second Wife

by Alan Palmer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA
napoleon and marie louise - the emperors second wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

napoleon and marie louise - the emperors second wife

by palmer, alan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.33
A$9.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. St. Martins Press. Light Wear. Clean Text, No Water Damage, Strong Binding. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.33
A$9.31 Delivery to USA
Napoleon and Marie Louise:  The Emperor's Second Wife

Napoleon and Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Alan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine of jacket sunned.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine of jacket sunned.. 2001. Hardcover. 0312280084 . Index, illustrations, notes. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$8.61 Delivery to USA