BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica Hardback - 2005

by Jon Winokur; Foreword by Richard Lewis

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Encyclopedia Neurotica

From the publisher

From the author of THE PORTABLE CURMUDGEON, a delicious, witty, irreverent A to Z guide to the tics, twitches and safety-valves that characterize our twisted, neurotic modern world.

Details

  • Title Encyclopedia Neurotica
  • Author Jon Winokur; Foreword by Richard Lewis
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, New York
  • Publication date 2005-01
  • ISBN 9780312325008 / 0312325002
  • Weight 0.96 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.58 x 5.84 x 1 in (21.79 x 14.83 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Humor
  • Library of Congress subjects American wit and humor, Neuroses
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004051245
  • Dewey Decimal Code 818.607

About the author

Jon Winokur is the author of various reference books and anthologies, including "The Portable Curmudgeon, The Rich Are Different, ""Ennui to Go "and "The War Between the State." He lives in Pacific Palisades, California.

More Copies for Sale

Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.02
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1/1/2005 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Good. 1.1000 in x 8.2000 in x 5.5000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.02
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.32
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.32
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.52
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Jon Winokur

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.50
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.39
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 2005-01-01. hardcover. Good. 5x1x9. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.39
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St. Martin's Press. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2005. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 274 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.78 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica.

Encyclopedia Neurotica.

by WINOKUR, Jon (author of The Portable Curmudgeon)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.68
A$47.55 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, New York. 2005, xiv,274pp. Cloth. With dustjacket. In very good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.68
A$47.55 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Neurotica
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia Neurotica

by Winokur, Jon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312325008 / 0312325002
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.18
Free Delivery to USA