BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication Hardback - 2003

by Richard Campbell; Christopher R. Martin; Bettina Fabos

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication

Details

  • Title Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
  • Author Richard Campbell; Christopher R. Martin; Bettina Fabos
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Fourth Edition
  • Pages 613
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bedford Books, Boston, MA
  • Publication date July 31, 2003
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780312404628 / 031240462X
  • Weight 2.88 lbs (1.31 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.02 x 8.32 x 0.81 in (27.99 x 21.13 x 2.06 cm)
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress subjects Popular culture - United States, Mass media and culture - United States
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00111166
  • Dewey Decimal Code 302.230

More Copies for Sale

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.82
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/St. Martin's. paperback. Very Good. 0x8x10. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.82
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard, Martin, Chris, Fabos, Bettina G.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.22
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/St. Martin's. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.22
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Media and Culture: an Introduction to Mass Communication.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture: an Introduction to Mass Communication.

by Campbell, Richard Martin, Christopher R.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$11.33 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Bedford/St. Martin's, 2003. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 11.0 x 8.3 x 0.8 inches. The covers look great. The binding is tight. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. The lower rear corner slightly warped, otherwise brand new condition! Electronic delivery tracking will be issued free of charge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$11.33 Delivery to USA
Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard,Martin, Chris,Fabos, Bettina G.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/St. Martin's, 2003-07-31. Paperback. Good. 0.8110 11.0197 8.3189.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture: An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Richard Campbell; Chris Martin; Bettina G. Fabos

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$14.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/St. Martin's, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.15
Free Delivery to USA
Media & Culture: An Introduction To Mass Communication

Media & Culture: An Introduction To Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Fourth Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford. Very Good. 2004. Fourth Edition. Paperback. 031240462x . 613 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Media and Culture 4: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture 4: An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard; Martin, Christopher R.; Fabos, Bettina

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$15.00
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text has some highlighting, cover has minor wear, Book appears to have been damp at one time. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. ISBN: 031240462x. ISBN/EAN: 9780312404628. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560733585. . 9780312404628
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.00
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Media and Culture : An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture : An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Martin, Chris, Campbell, Richard, Fabos, Bettina G

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/Saint Martin's. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.22
Free Delivery to USA
Media and Culture 4: An Introduction to Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media and Culture 4: An Introduction to Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard; Martin, Christopher R.; Fabos, Bettina

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$20.80
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Very Good condition. Text appears clean. Very nice looking book. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. ISBN: 031240462x. ISBN/EAN: 9780312404628. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560730218. . 9780312404628
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.80
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Media & Culture: An Introduction To Mass Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Media & Culture: An Introduction To Mass Communication

by Campbell, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312404628 / 031240462x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bedford, 2004. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.09
Free Delivery to USA