BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Kenken Killings
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kenken Killings Hardback - 2011

by Parnell Hall

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Kenken Killings

From the publisher

The Puzzle Lady just can't stay out of trouble. When the late Chester T Markowitz, a man she never met, leaves $10,000 to his beloved wife, Cora Felton, the Puzzle Lady can't help cashing the check. Quicker than you can say legal proceedings, Cora's ex-husband, Melvin, shows up in Bakerhaven with an attorney and a young bimbo...

Details

  • Title The Kenken Killings
  • Author Parnell Hall
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 326
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Minotaur Books, New York
  • Publication date 2011-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780312612191 / 0312612192
  • Weight 0.89 lbs (0.40 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.51 x 5.85 x 1.21 in (21.62 x 14.86 x 3.07 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Murder - Investigation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2010037499
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

PARNELL HALL lives in New York City.

More Copies for Sale

The KenKen Killings

The KenKen Killings

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.45
A$14.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Minotaur Books, 2011-01-18. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Near Fine/Near Fine. 5x1x8. Signed. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.45
A$14.17 Delivery to USA
The Kenken Killings
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kenken Killings

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
The Kenken Killings
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kenken Killings

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
The Kenken Killings
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kenken Killings

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
The KenKen Killings: A Puzzle Lady Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

The KenKen Killings: A Puzzle Lady Mystery

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Minotaur Books, 2011. Hardcover. The 12th title in the Puzzle Lady series. 1st edition, 1st printing. 326 pp. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
The KenKen Killings: A Puzzle Lady Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

The KenKen Killings: A Puzzle Lady Mystery

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.35
Free Delivery to USA
The KenKen Killings: A Puzzle Lady Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

The KenKen Killings: A Puzzle Lady Mystery

by Hall, Parnell

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312612191 / 0312612192
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$118.31
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Minotaur Books, 2011-01-18. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$118.31
A$8.44 Delivery to USA