BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other Hardback - 1994

by Gordon R. Dickson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Other

Details

  • Title Other
  • Author Gordon R. Dickson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 378
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780312851989 / 0312851987
  • Weight 1.54 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.59 x 6.5 x 1.32 in (24.36 x 16.51 x 3.35 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Politicians - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94012916
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.94
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.3000 9.3000 6.0000. First edition.\r\n
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.94
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994T. hardcover. Good. 1.3000 9.3000 6.0000. First ed, stated. Minor foxing to textblock edges. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean and vibrant.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Other

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Edition
First edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Tor Books, 1994. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 378 p. Childe Cycle. Audience: General/trade. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing (full number line)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.60 Delivery to USA
Other (Childe Cycle)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other (Childe Cycle)

by Dickson, Gordon R

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.63
Free Delivery to USA
Other

Other

by Gordon R. Dickson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.26
Free Delivery to USA
Other

Other

by Gordon R. Dickson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.26
Free Delivery to USA
Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA
Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$6.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994 First edition. . Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. First printing. Unmarked text, tight like new binding, few tiny faint spots on page edges. Dust jacket and book edges have just a tiny bit of shelf wear. 378 p. null.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$6.43 Delivery to USA
Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.3000 9.3000 6.0000. 1st edition/1st printing. Minimal wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Other

by Dickson, Gordon R

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312851989 / 0312851987
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.75x1.50x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.66
Free Delivery to USA