BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel Hardback - 1992

by Gene Wolfe

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Storeys from the Old Hotel

Details

  • Title Storeys from the Old Hotel
  • Author Gene Wolfe
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 331
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780312852085 / 0312852088
  • Weight 2.5 lbs (1.13 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.4 x 5.9 x 1.3 in (21.34 x 14.99 x 3.30 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, American
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91038908
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1992. hardcover. Good. 1x5x8. Good condition.No marking/highlighting.Cover and pages may show some wear.Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.61
Free Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unknown, 1992. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.80
Free Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Gene Wolfe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.55
Free Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$23.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.55
Free Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.44
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Publisher: Tor Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Hardcover Condition: This is the stated Tor First U.S. Edition from April 1992.Other than a clipped back cardholder flyleaf (ex libris), both the mylar-covered DJ and the book are in positively excellent condition. There are no rips, tears, etc.---and the pages and binding are tight as a drum .Acceptable
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.44
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Storeys From the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys From the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st US Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$17.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tor., 1992 Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st US Edition. Storeys from the Old Hotel contains thirty-one remarkable gems of Wolfe's short fiction from the past two decades [including] many of his] most appealing and engaging works, from short-shorts that can be read in single setting to whimsical fantasy and even Sherlock Holmes pastiches. It is a literary feast for anyone interested in the best science fiction has to offer. First American edition of a collection of short stories, first published (1988) by Kerosina Books in the UK and which won the which won the "World Fantasy Award for the Best collection of the Year" (As new except for a remainder mark].
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$17.02 Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.07
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1992. hardcover. Very Good. 1x5x8. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear to DJ EP
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.07
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.75
A$35.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. [0-312-85208-8] 1988. (hardcover) xviii, 331pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 8vo. Short story collection. Winner of the World Fantasy Award for Best Collection of the Year..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.75
A$35.75 Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.84
Free Delivery to USA
Storeys from the Old Hotel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Storeys from the Old Hotel

by Wolfe, Gene

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852085 / 0312852088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$105.65
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1992. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight unread copy. This copy has some light soil to the edges of the text block. The 21.95 jacket has some very light rubbing wear else fine. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$105.65
A$4.25 Delivery to USA