BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Camelot 30k
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30k Hardback - 1993

by Robert L. Forward

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Camelot 30k

Details

  • Title Camelot 30k
  • Author Robert L. Forward
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 308
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780312852153 / 0312852150
  • Weight 1.08 lbs (0.49 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.53 x 5.82 x 1.04 in (21.67 x 14.78 x 2.64 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Life on other planets - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93025512
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Camelot 30K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30K

by Forward, Robert L

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.87
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1993. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x8. Stated First Edition, First printing. Dust jacket has light wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.87
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Camelot 30K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30K

by Forward, Robert L

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.50
Free Delivery to USA
Camelot 30 K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30 K

by Robert L. Forward

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
Camelot 30 K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30 K

by Robert L. Forward

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
Camelot 30K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30K

by Robert L. Forward

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
CAMELOT:30K
More photos

CAMELOT:30K

by Forward, Robert L.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.12
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993. 319 pages.. First Edition First Printing.. A Hardbound Book. Fine/Fine in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Camelot 30K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30K

by Forward, Robert L.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good++
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1993. Book. Illus. by Cvr art by Carol Russo. Good++. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". Slight wear to book, no stamps or writing. Not quite Very Good because lower spine end is bumped. Slight wear to dust jacket - now in a protective mylar cover. Laid-in is publishers Release sheet ( 2 pages).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA
Camelot 30K
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camelot 30K

by Forward, Robert L

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.25x8.78. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.08
Free Delivery to USA
Camelot 30K
More photos

Camelot 30K

by Robert L. Forward

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1993. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tor Books, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with sticker remnants on front pastedown. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Camelot 30K

Camelot 30K

by Robert L. Forward

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312852153 / 0312852150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1ST. Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.76 Delivery to USA