BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Legacy Hardback - 1995

by Greg Bear

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Legacy
  • Author Greg Bear
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 349
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780312855161 / 0312855168
  • Weight 1.42 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.47 x 6.43 x 1.14 in (24.05 x 16.33 x 2.90 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95002063
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.33
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1995-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 8.5000 5.8000. First Edition / First Printing as identified with ""1"" in the full number line.Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.33
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Legacy, Prequel To Eon

Legacy, Prequel To Eon

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tor Book/ Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) . Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj Has Edgewear With A Couple Small Tears. Light Wear. Moderate Soiling, Heaviest To Top Page Edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.28
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.28
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Legacy

Greg Bear

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.13
A$8.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Clean, Tight And Square. No Markings. Light Shelf Wear To Dj. Book Club Edition. . Very Good. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.13
A$8.68 Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacy

by Greg Bear

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.13
A$8.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books. Book Club. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.13
A$8.87 Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.58
A$7.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. 0312855168 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 349 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.58
A$7.24 Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.91
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacy

by Bear, Greg

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312855161 / 0312855168
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.00x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.15
Free Delivery to USA