BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Other End of Time
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other End of Time Hardback - 1996

by Frederik Pohl

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Other End of Time

Details

  • Title The Other End of Time
  • Author Frederik Pohl
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 348
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780312856441 / 031285644X
  • Weight 1.16 lbs (0.53 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.52 x 5.82 x 1.2 in (21.64 x 14.78 x 3.05 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96008297
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Other End of Time (Eschaton Sequence)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other End of Time (Eschaton Sequence)

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.88
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 8.3000 5.7000. 1st edition/1st printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.88
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time (Eschaton Sequence)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other End of Time (Eschaton Sequence)

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.88
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 8.3000 5.7000. 1st edition/1st printing. Minimal wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.88
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time

The Other End of Time

by Frederick Pohl

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time

The Other End of Time

by Frederick Pohl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other End of Time

by Pohl, Frederick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other End of Time

by Pohl, Frederick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time (Eschaton Sequence)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other End of Time (Eschaton Sequence)

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.38
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. 1st edition, 1st printing, Tor Books hardcover w/ DJ, 1996. Book is F, w/ clean text, binding so tight it appears the book was never opened far enough to read. DJ is F, w/ slight trace of shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.38
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time

The Other End of Time

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Tom Doherty Associates , 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Black Paper Over Boards With Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Small X On The Upper Edges Near The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear And A Small Scuff With A Tiny Hole On The Front Flap Fold Near The Bottom.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
THE OTHER END OF TIME
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE OTHER END OF TIME

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
NF/F, corners bumped
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.33
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tor, 1996. Hardcover. NF/F, corners bumped. octavo. First Edition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.33
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Other End of Time
More photos

The Other End of Time

by Frederik Pohl

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312856441 / 031285644X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1996. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tor Books, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.71 Delivery to USA