BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon Hardback - 1994

by Jack Williamson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Demon Moon

Details

  • Title Demon Moon
  • Author Jack Williamson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 349
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date 1994-05
  • ISBN 9780312857189 / 0312857187
  • Weight 1.15 lbs (0.52 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.51 x 5.87 x 1.15 in (21.62 x 14.91 x 2.92 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94000112
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

DEMON MOON
More photos

DEMON MOON

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.88
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book,, 1994. Top of DJ has 4 small closed tears. Bottom has 1small closed tear and slight chipping to spin e and front corner. Remainder book. Slight foxing to top. 351 pages.. First Edition First Printing.. A Hardbound Book. Fine/Very Good in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.88
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Binding Tight, Pages White
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$7.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Torch Press, 1994. Book. Binding Tight, Pages White. Hardcover. First Edition. Covers glossy. Spine square..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$7.66 Delivery to USA
DEMON MOON
More photos

DEMON MOON

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.41
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book,, 1994. Very slight shelf/edge wear. Foxing to top of page block. 352 pages.. First Edition First Printing.. A Hardbound Book. Fine/Fine in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.41
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket protected in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
Free Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.84
Free Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.52
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 8.2000 5.7000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.52
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.85
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.85
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Demon Moon

Demon Moon

by WILLIAMSON, Jack

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Fine in about fine dust jacket with a small chip near the top of the front panel and a hardly visible tear near the middle of the spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
More photos

Demon Moon

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1994. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Tor Books, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Demon Moon
Stock photo: cover may vary

Demon Moon

by Williamson, Jack

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312857189 / 0312857187
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.00x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.01
Free Delivery to USA