BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Time Out of Joint
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Out of Joint Paperback - 1984

by Philip K. Dick

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Time Out of Joint

Details

  • Title Time Out of Joint
  • Author Philip K. Dick
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 263
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bluejay Books, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780312944278 / 0312944276
  • Weight 0.69 lbs (0.31 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Psychological fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84014585
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Time Out of Joint
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Out of Joint

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good+
Edition
1st Printing Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312944278 / 0312944276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.28
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bluejay Books, Inc., 1984. dark pictorial cover with yellow & white ltrs, edges are nicked and chipped, store stamp on ffep. A Bluejay Special edition wih a special afterword by Lou Stathis. Novel of reality displacement.. 1st Printing Thus. Trade Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Shaw, Barclay.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.28
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Time out of Joint
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time out of Joint

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Bluejay Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312944278 / 0312944276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.95
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St Martins Pr. Near Fine. 1984. 1st Bluejay Edition. Softcover. 0312944276 . Gently read. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.95
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
Time Out of Joint.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Out of Joint.

by DICK, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312944278 / 0312944276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Bluejay Books,. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 0312944276 . Afterword by Lou Stathis. First edition thus (paperback). Light foxing on edges, else very good in illustrated wraps. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Time Out of Joint
Stock photo: cover may vary

Time Out of Joint

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312944278 / 0312944276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.15
Free Delivery to USA