BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man Hardback - 1990

by David Attenborough

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

Details

  • Title The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
  • Author David Attenborough
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, Boston
  • Publication date March 1990
  • ISBN 9780316057509 / 0316057509
  • Weight 2.04 lbs (0.93 kg)
  • Category Sale Adult - Movie / TV Tie-ins
  • Library of Congress subjects Mediterranean Region - Civilization, Natural history - Mediterranean Region
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87022801
  • Dewey Decimal Code 508.182

More Copies for Sale

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.34
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown, 1987T. hardcover. Good. 0.9449 in x 9.5276 in x 8.0315 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.34
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.02
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown. hardcover. Very Good. 9x8x0. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.02
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1987. 1st. hardcover. Tall 8vo, 240 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.13
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.13
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA
The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA
The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden : The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
Free Delivery to USA
The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. xx. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.51
Free Delivery to USA
The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Eden: The Mediterranean World and Man

by Attenborough, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316057509 / 0316057509
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown, 1987-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 9.6X8.1X1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.83
Free Delivery to USA