BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera Hardback - 1994

by John Barth

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera

Details

  • Title Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera
  • Author John Barth
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 398
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, Boston
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780316082624 / 0316082627
  • Weight 1.4 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.57 x 6.45 x 1.42 in (24.31 x 16.38 x 3.61 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Autobiographical fiction, Novelists
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93031456
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$6.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co (T), 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.4000 in x 9.4000 in x 6.3000 in. Ex-Library Hardcover with usual markings, stamps, and stickers. Dust Jacket has a (worn) clear, plastic covering over it.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$6.37 Delivery to USA
Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1994. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 398 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.30
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.30
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.30
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.30
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once Upon a Time: A Floating Opera

by John Barth

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.20
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 398 pages, blue and brown boards; gilt title on spine. A near fine, clean hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine dust jacket, with the original price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.20
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time: A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.55
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co (T), 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. 1.4000 9.4000 6.3000. First printing with full numberline, fine in jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.55
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera

by Barth, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera
Stock photo: cover may vary

Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera

by John Barth

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA
Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera

Once upon a Time : A Floating Opera

by John Barth

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316082624 / 0316082627
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA