BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within Hardback - 1984

by David Bodanis

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

Details

  • Title The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
  • Author David Bodanis
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 295
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1984-09
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780316100717 / 0316100714
  • Category Medical / Nursing
  • Library of Congress subjects Human biology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84009737
  • Dewey Decimal Code 612

More Copies for Sale

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by Bodanis, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316100714 1st ed. Fine/Fine. . Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.40 Delivery to USA
The Body Book : A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book : A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by David Bodanis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.98
Free Delivery to USA
The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by Bodanis, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown and Company, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.98
Free Delivery to USA
The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by David Bodanis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, 9/1/1984 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Good. 0.9000 10.1000 7.2000. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.66
Free Delivery to USA
The Body Book : A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book : A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by Bodanis, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.15
Free Delivery to USA
The Body Book : A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book : A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by Bodanis, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.15
Free Delivery to USA
The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by David Bodanis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.96
A$7.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, September 1984. Hardcover . Very Good/Good. Very Good- Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Moderate shelfwear to DJ, including some small tears. Sticker residue on DJ. Light to mild soiling and shelfwear to covers. Spine ends bumped. Textblock mildly soiled. Pages yellowing, but clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$7.90 Delivery to USA
The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by David Bodanis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, September 1984. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by Bodanis, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1984 Book. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. first edition book is like new tightness with no markings, dj has some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing,.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
Free Delivery to USA
The Body Book A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Body Book A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within

by Bodanis, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316100717 / 0316100714
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near Fine condition hardcover in dustjacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$11.52 Delivery to USA