BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four Hardback - 2006

by John Feinstein

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

From the publisher

Exploring what it means to a school, a coach, and a player to be in the Final Four or even at The Final, this work features stories of players and coaches who thought they'd never make it to college basketball's final weekend, the spectacular triumphs of the winning teams, and the heartbreaking defeat of those who missed the cut.

Details

  • Title Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
  • Author John Feinstein
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 375
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, Boston
  • Publication date 2006-02
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780316160308 / 031616030X
  • Weight 1.32 lbs (0.60 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.4 x 6.42 x 1.33 in (23.88 x 16.31 x 3.38 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress subjects Basketball - Tournaments - United States -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005028478
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.323

More Copies for Sale

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.17
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, 2/7/2006 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Good. 1.2992 in x 9.4882 in x 6.3780 in. Crease on cover*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.17
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.77
A$8.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co., 2006. Reliable sturdy hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.77
A$8.32 Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John; Krzyzewski, Mike [Contributor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.79
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Stated first edition with a full number line.There is some light tanning/foxing to the outer edges of the pages due to age.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.79
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by John Feinstein; Contributor-Mike Krzyzewski

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, 2006-02-07. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.43 Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.38
Free Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown and Company, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.55
Free Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.55
Free Delivery to USA
Last Dance : Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance : Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA
Last Dance : Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance : Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA
Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Dance: Behind the Scenes at the Final Four

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316160308 / 031616030X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown and Company, 2006-02-07. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Stated FIRST edition, FIRST printing, full number line starting with a 1. Dust jacket is intact and in very good condition with minimal wear. Text block is clean, bright and tight, with no markings, corner creases or other defects noted.. Unconditional money back guarantee.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
Free Delivery to USA