BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines Hardback - 1992

by Janet Dailey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Tangled Vines

Details

  • Title Tangled Vines
  • Author Janet Dailey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 363
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780316171564 / 0316171565
  • Weight 1.74 lbs (0.79 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.56 x 6.42 x 1.31 in (24.28 x 16.31 x 3.33 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Romance
  • Library of Congress subjects Wine and wine making, Romantic suspense novels
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92010351
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Tangled Vines

Tangled Vines

by Dailey, Janet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.85
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1992-08-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 6x1x9. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear to jacket and boards, some foxing to page ends; From the buzzing news-rooms of New York to the opulent valleys of California, this is the story of a woman's struggle to hide her past, and her discovery that she has to confront her emotions and fears before she can really forget - and, maybe, forgive.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.85
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines

Tangled Vines

by Dailey, Janet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.85
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Little Brown & Co (T), 1992-08-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 6x1x9. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. ex-library with usual internal markings; edge wear to jacket and boards, some soiling to page ends. From the buzzing news-rooms of New York to the opulent valleys of California, this is the story of a woman's struggle to hide her past, and her discovery that she has to confront her emotions and fears before she can really forget - and, maybe, forgive. By the author of "Heiress" and "Aspen Gold".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.85
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Janet Dailey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$6.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co (T), 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 9.7500 in x 1.2500 in x 6.5000 in. Hardcover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$6.43 Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Janet Dailey

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.58
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Pub Date: 8/7/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 363
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.58
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Janet Dailey

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fair Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.58
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Pub Date: 8/7/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 363
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.58
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Dailey, Janet

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.05
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.05
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Dailey, Janet

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Co. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.79
Free Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Daily, Janet

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.78
Free Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Daily, Janet

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.78
Free Delivery to USA
Tangled Vines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tangled Vines

by Daily, Janet

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316171564 / 0316171565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.78
Free Delivery to USA