BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Slow Learner: Early Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner: Early Stories Hardback - 1984

by Thomas Pynchon

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Slow Learner: Early Stories

Details

  • Title Slow Learner: Early Stories
  • Author Thomas Pynchon
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 193
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, Boston
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780316724425 / 0316724424
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84000934
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Slow Learner : Early Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner : Early Stories

by Thomas Pynchon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.69
Free Delivery to USA
Slow Learner : Early Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner : Early Stories

by Thomas Pynchon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$77.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.69
Free Delivery to USA
Slow Learner : Early Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner : Early Stories

by Thomas Pynchon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.69
Free Delivery to USA
Slow Learner: Early Stories by Thomas Pynchon first printing in jacket

Slow Learner: Early Stories by Thomas Pynchon first printing in jacket

by Thomas Pynchon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.33
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1985. First Edition. paperback. Acceptable/Good. 7x5x1. First printing. Hardcover, in jacket. Binding very weak in middle. Pages and text clean, unmarked. Light exterior wear. Some chipping along edges of jacket and one short closed tear. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.33
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Slow Learner : Early Stories + Vineland
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner : Early Stories + Vineland

by Thomas Pynchon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. paperback. Good. 9.1x0.8x11. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.04
Free Delivery to USA
Slow Learner : Early Stories + Vineland
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner : Early Stories + Vineland

by Thomas Pynchon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$136.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$136.61
Free Delivery to USA
Slow Learner: Early Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slow Learner: Early Stories

by Pynchon, Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket in mylar.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316724425 / 0316724424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$179.94
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, MA: Little Brown and Company. 1984. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket in mylar.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$179.94
A$7.18 Delivery to USA