BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Yesterday in the Back Lane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yesterday in the Back Lane Hardback - 1995

by Bernice Rubens

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Yesterday in the Back Lane

Details

  • Title Yesterday in the Back Lane
  • Author Bernice Rubens
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 247
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, London
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780316875479 / 0316875473
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Psychological fiction, Women murderers
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95227341
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Yesterday in the Back Lane

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$4.16
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.16
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the Back Lane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the Back Lane

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.28
A$15.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Little, Brown, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 1st printing. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.28
A$15.28 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the Back Lane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.75
A$12.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0316875473 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Some foxing at the top edge of the text block. Poly book wrapper covers the d/j. ; 1.1 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
A$12.75 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the Back Lane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.79
Free Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the back lane

Yesterday in the back lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Little, Brown, 1995 2023-12-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Signed. Signed/inscribed by author on title-page: 247 pp., 8vo.: Front hinge repaired with FFEP removed, spine cocked, light foxing to edges. Light wear to DJ, not clipped: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the Back Lane
More photos

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.52
A$41.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, United Kingdom: Little Brown and Company, 1995. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. First UK Edition, First Printing. This is the true first edition, first printing (first impression) with no mention of reprint to the copyright page, this indicates a true first print in a near fine Dust Jacket. Clean unread copy Signed by the author Bernice Rubens to the title page..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.52
A$41.27 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the Back Lane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yesterday in the Back Lane

by Rubens, Bernice

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$12.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0316875473 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Light rubbing to d/j. Flat-signed by the author on title page. ; 9.21 X 6.06 X 1.02 inches; 247 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$12.75 Delivery to USA
Yesterday in the back lane
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yesterday in the back lane

by bernice-rubens

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316875479 / 0316875473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.72
Free Delivery to USA