BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Master Reader, Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader, Updated Edition Paperback - 2005

by D. J. Henry

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Master Reader, Updated Edition

Details

  • Title The Master Reader, Updated Edition
  • Author D. J. Henry
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Updated Edition
  • Pages 930
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Longman Publishing Group, New York, NY
  • Publication date June 30, 2005
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780321337887 / 0321337883
  • Weight 3.02 lbs (1.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.24 x 7.46 x 1.18 in (23.47 x 18.95 x 3.00 cm)
  • Category Language Arts / Linguistics / Literacy
  • Library of Congress subjects Reading comprehension, Critical thinking
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005280652
  • Dewey Decimal Code 428.407

More Copies for Sale

The Master Reader + Lab Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader + Lab Manual

by D J Henry

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.78
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman. paperback. Very Good. 7x1x9. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.78
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader: Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader: Updated Edition

by Henry, D. J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman, New York, NY, 2005. Updated Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Appears to have writing and highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. The cover curls some and the corners are creased. Binding is in very good condition. 800 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0321337883. ISBN/EAN: 9780321337887. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561003072. . 9780321337887
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader: Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader: Updated Edition

by Henry, D. J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.17
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman, New York, NY, 2005. Updated Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Appears to have clean text. Has minor shelf and corner wear. The cover curls some and the corners are creased. USED Stamps on the top and bottom of the books page block. No Access card. Binding is in very good condition. 800 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0321337883. ISBN/EAN: 9780321337887. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561007032. . 9780321337887
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader, Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader, Updated Edition

by Henry, D. J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.33
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, 2005. Updated Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The text has highlighting, the cover has wear with taped corners and creases. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321337883. ISBN/EAN: 9780321337887. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560795781. . 9780321337887
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.33
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader, Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader, Updated Edition

by Henry, D. J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.61
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, 2005. Updated Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear. Has soiling on some pages. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321337883. ISBN/EAN: 9780321337887. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803504. . 9780321337887
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.61
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader: Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader: Updated Edition

by Henry, D. J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.34
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman, New York, NY, 2005. Updated Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Appears to have clean text. Has minor shelf and corner wear. The cover curls some and the corners are creased. Binding is in very good condition. 800 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0321337883. ISBN/EAN: 9780321337887. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561003069. . 9780321337887
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.34
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader: Updated Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader: Updated Edition

by Henry, D. J

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Updated Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.81
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Longman, New York, NY, 2005. Updated Edition. Softcover. New . Book is still in Shrink Wrap!!! 800 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0321337883. ISBN/EAN: 9780321337887. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561007033. . 9780321337887
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.81
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Master Reader + Lab Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Master Reader + Lab Manual

by Henry, D.J. J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780321337887 / 0321337883
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.65
Free Delivery to USA