BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

For Love & Money: Writing, Reading, Travelling 1968-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

For Love & Money: Writing, Reading, Travelling 1968-1987 Paperback - 1988

by Jonathan Raban

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for For Love & Money: Writing, Reading, Travelling 1968-1987

Details

  • Title For Love & Money: Writing, Reading, Travelling 1968-1987
  • Author Jonathan Raban
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780330304832 / 0330304836
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

For Love and Money: Writing / Reading / Travelling 1968-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

For Love and Money: Writing / Reading / Travelling 1968-1987

by Raban, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.82
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, United Kingdom: Picador, 1988. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. First Edition. A beautiful copy in once read condition. Text clean, spine strong. [Montreal Books Rating System: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.].
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.82
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
For Love and Money: Writing; Reading; Travelling: 1968-1987

For Love and Money: Writing; Reading; Travelling: 1968-1987

by Raban, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First printing of this edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.64
A$15.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Picador, 1987. First printing of this edition. Paperback. Very good. First printing of this trade paperback edition. Pp 350. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.64
A$15.28 Delivery to USA
For Love and Money : Writing, Reading, Travelling, 1969-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

For Love and Money : Writing, Reading, Travelling, 1969-1987

by Raban, Jonathan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
For Love and Money : Writing, Reading, Travelling, 1969-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

For Love and Money : Writing, Reading, Travelling, 1969-1987

by Raban, Jonathan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
For Love And Money

For Love And Money

by Raban, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$19.86
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.86
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
For Love and Money
Stock photo: cover may vary

For Love and Money

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
For Love and Money
Stock photo: cover may vary

For Love and Money

by Jonathan Raban

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330304832 / 0330304836
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA