BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Breath. Tim Winton
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath. Tim Winton Hardback - 2008

by Tim Winton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Breath. Tim Winton

Details

  • Title Breath. Tim Winton
  • Author Tim Winton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 215
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Picador USA, London
  • Publication date 2008
  • ISBN 9780330455718 / 0330455710
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Breath: A Coming of Age Story and a Love Letter to Surfing and the Sea

Breath: A Coming of Age Story and a Love Letter to Surfing and the Sea

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
9
Seller
Item price
A$2.03
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.03
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
/Dust Jacket Included
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.67
A$38.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador, London, 2008,. /Dust Jacket Included. 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0330455710 1st edition, hardback, 216pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper, not price-clipped. ISBN: 0330455710 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.67
A$38.70 Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.67
A$23.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador, 2008. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Presents very well, book appears to be unread, slight wear here and there on unclipped DJ (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfilment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and we can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and we can obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.67
A$23.22 Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Breath

Breath

by Tim Winton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.35
A$34.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador, 2008-05-02. Hardcover. Good. 2.7919 in x 21.5736 in x 13.7817 in. FIRST EDITION 4th printing with CLIPPED dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.35
A$34.83 Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.57
Free Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.77
Free Delivery to USA
Breath
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breath

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.36
Free Delivery to USA
BREATH [Signed]
More photos

BREATH [Signed]

by Winton, Tim

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First UK Edition, First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330455718 / 0330455710
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, UK: Picador, 2008. First UK Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Octavo, 215 pages. In Very Good condition with a Near Fine dust jacket. Blue spine with white and yellow text. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering with white numbered sticker on front cover, price uncut '£14.99'. Boards show a very small dent on head edge of front cover and minor wear on rear joint. Signed flat by Tim Winton on the title page. Shelved in hallway. 1387592. Special Collections.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA