BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Walnut Door
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walnut Door Hardback - 1978

by Hersey, John

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Walnut Door

Details

  • Title The Walnut Door
  • Author Hersey, John
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Publisher Macmillan, London
  • Publication date 1978
  • ISBN 9780333238578

More Copies for Sale

The Walnut Door

The Walnut Door

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$42.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. jacket is shelf rubbed, chipped and edge worn. light tanning and marks. some edge wear on boards. well bound. fairly good copy and jacket.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$42.94 Delivery to USA
The Walnut Door
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walnut Door

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.27
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library, 1977-01-01. Leather Bound. Very Good. 1.2992 8.8189 6.3819. Fine copy, bound in full leather with raised bands and gilt decoration. All edges gilt, pages clean. Stated first.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.27
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
The Walnut Door
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walnut Door

by John Hersey

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.92
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated By Allan Mardon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In full brown leather with elaborate gilt titling and decoration, all edges gilt, 8vo, 227pp. A First edition printed for subscribers of the First Edition Society.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.92
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Walnut Door
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walnut Door

by John Hersey

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library, 1977. Unknown. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
Free Delivery to USA
THE WALNUT DOOR
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE WALNUT DOOR

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Franklin Library. Fine. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Leather Bound. 0333238575 . Flyer: "Notes From The Editors" laid in. Leather, all edges gilt. The First Edition Society. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.07
Free Delivery to USA
The Walnut Door
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walnut Door

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
leather_bound. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.69
Free Delivery to USA
The Walnut Door
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walnut Door

by Hersey, John

  • Used
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780333238578 / 0333238575
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.77
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library. Collectible - Like New. First edition copy. Collectible - Like New. Limited edition. (american literature, press books)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.77
A$5.71 Delivery to USA