BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks Hardback - 2007

by John Betjeman; Stephen Games

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks

Details

  • Title Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks
  • Author John Betjeman; Stephen Games
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 326
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date 2007
  • ISBN 9780340943762 / 0340943769
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Dewey Decimal Code 264.23

More Copies for Sale

Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman, J.; Games, S. (ed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.77
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780340943762
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.77
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman, J.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.36
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780340943762
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.36
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by John Betjeman

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton, 09/20/2007. Hardcover. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.45 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Reprint. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/01/2007
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Reprint. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/01/2007
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks

Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks

by Betjeman, John; Games, Stephen (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$24.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. . viii + 326 pages, 28 radio broadcasts on hymnwriters which Betjeman created in the 1970s; in most cases he also presented them, though Cliff Morgan presented 5 of the first series. Top edges browned and foxed, previous owner's stamp to flyleaf.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$24.83 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sweet Songs of Zion

by Betjeman, John

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hodder & Stoughton. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.07
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks.
More photos

Sweet Songs of Zion: Selected Radio Talks.

by Betjeman, John. Edited & Introduced By Stephen Games.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine.
Edition
Reprint.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780340943762 / 0340943769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.28
A$18.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London.: John Murray., 2007. viii, 326pp. . Reprint.. Hardcover. Near Fine./Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.28
A$18.14 Delivery to USA