BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones Mass market paperbound - 1975

by Robert A. Heinlein

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Starman Jones

Details

  • Title Starman Jones
  • Author Robert A. Heinlein
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 252
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ballantine Books, New York
  • Publication date January 12, 1975
  • ISBN 9780345243546 / 0345243544
  • Weight 0.23 lbs (0.10 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
vg+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.62
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1967. vg+. paperback / softback Edition 1st Ballantine 1975 paperback, vg+ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.62
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
STARMAN JONES
Stock photo: cover may vary

STARMAN JONES

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
vg++
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.62
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine, 1975. vg++. paperback / softback vg++ 1st edition 1975 Ballantine paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.62
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones

by Heinlein, Robert A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA
Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones

by Heinlein, Robert A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA
Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones

by Robert A. Heinlein

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA
Starman Jones

Starman Jones

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA
Starman Jones.

Starman Jones.

by Heinlein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; Very Good condition; light tanning to the inside covers.
Edition
1st Printing, this edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York:: Ballantine Books, February, 1975.. 1st Printing, this edition.. Mass market paperback . BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; Very Good condition; light tanning to the inside covers.. 12mo (7 inches tall) . Description: Cover art by Lee Rosenblatt. ''It's easy to stow away on an intergalactic spaceship if you're a smart lad like Max Jones. But it's quite another thing when the spaceship touches down on an unknown planet after passage through a time warp. Especially when the spaceship's pilot dies and his charts and tables are destroyed. Now survival is up to Max.''
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Starman Jones # 24354
More photos

Starman Jones # 24354

by Heilein, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Ballantine edition first printing # 24354 of this stand alone science fiction thriller. Originally published in 1953.Light reading crease to the front cover next to the spine. There is a small chip to the top edge of the front cover. In very good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
Free Delivery to USA
Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones

by HEINLEIN, Robert A.

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ballantine, 1975. Softcover. Very Good. First thus. Very good in wrappers. Paperback book. Slightly rubbed. Pages browned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Starman Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Starman Jones

by Robert A. Heinlein

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345243546 / 0345243544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$128.36
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Del Rey, 1975-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$128.36
A$8.57 Delivery to USA