BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer Mass market paperbound - 1978

by Cheever; John Cheever

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Falconer

Details

  • Title Falconer
  • Author Cheever; John Cheever
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ballantine Books, New York
  • Publication date January 12, 1978
  • ISBN 9780345273000 / 0345273001
  • Weight 0.33 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction

More Copies for Sale

Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 6x4x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.09
Free Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1978. Wraps have only slight wear, spine uncreased. Pages are clean with no markings in text. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$14.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.51
Free Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John; John Cheever

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Ball Books Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.15
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. Book. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Ball Books Edition. 12mo or 12° (Duodecimo): 6¾" x 7¾" tall. 226 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and slanted spine. Light foxing on page edges..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.15
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Falconer

Cheever, John

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Falconer

Falconer

by CHEEVER, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. Softcover. Near Fine. Reprint. Pages modestly age-toned, else fine. A novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.04
Free Delivery to USA
Falconer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falconer

by Cheever, John

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345273000 / 0345273001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$158.23
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12T00:00:01Z. mass_market. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$158.23
A$8.57 Delivery to USA