BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks Hardback - 1979

by Roger Zelazny

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Roadmarks

Details

  • Title Roadmarks
  • Author Roger Zelazny
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 185
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, New York
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780345285300 / 0345285301
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79002280
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.79
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1979. First Edition. . Soft cover. New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Minor Cover Storage wear PHOTOS EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.79
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.45
Free Delivery to USA
Roadmarks

Roadmarks

by Roger Zelazny

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.45
Free Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.61
Free Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.19
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.19
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Roadmarks.
More photos

Roadmarks.

by Zelazny, Roger.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Edition
First.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.73
A$42.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Original boards lightly rubbed and cream-coloured cloth very lightly marked from handling. Binding firm, corners sharp. Top page edges a little spotted, fore and bottom edges untrimmed. No inscriptions. Text bright and clean. Small area of rear end-paper lightly rubbed. Unclipped dust-jacket ($8.95) lightly rubbed with very minor shelf wear. The author was a three-time winner of the Hugo Award and the Science Fiction Writer's Nebula science fiction award. A well-preserved, collectable copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.73
A$42.56 Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1979-10-12. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.50
Free Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$76.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1979-10-12. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.73
Free Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$78.72
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket in fine condition and in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1979.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.72
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Roadmarks
Stock photo: cover may vary

Roadmarks

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345285300 / 0345285301
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$83.02
A$4.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1979. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Previous owner name. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.02
A$4.65 Delivery to USA