BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Blade Runner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner Mass market paperbound - 1982

by Philip K. Dick

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Blade Runner

First line

irritability had risen, now; had become outright hostility. Iran said,"Just those poor andys."

Details

  • Title Blade Runner
  • Author Philip K. Dick
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, New York
  • Publication date April 12, 1982
  • ISBN 9780345301291 / 0345301293
  • Weight 0.28 lbs (0.13 kg)
  • Category Movie / TV Tie-Ins
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Blade Runner - Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep ?
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner - Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep ?

by Philip K. Dick

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Later Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4 by 7 inch softcover). N/A (volume is softcover). Used
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.86
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1982. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. Movie cover. A good copy (has some creasing and wear).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.86
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA
Blade Runner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip K

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.26
A$14.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1982-04-12. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 7x4x0. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 1982. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.26
A$14.17 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner [Movie Tie-In]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner [Movie Tie-In]

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good-
Edition
First Edition Thus; First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Del Rey. Very Good-. 1982. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0345301293 . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 1982 Del Rey. Mass market paperback in glossy color pictorial covers. 1st printing of this movie tie-in edition with complete 1-10 printing line. Soundly bound and clean with no marks. Light reader creasing to a very slightly cocked spine and light shelf rubbing to cover edges. VG- .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.88
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 4/12/1982 12:00:01 A. mass_market. Good. 0.5000 7.0000 4.3000. Fist Printing. Wear and creases to the cover. Pages are tanned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.88
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner

Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1982 PKD first Ballantine print movie tie-in with mild creasing and wear.. 1st Edition.. Soft cover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner
More photos

Blade Runner

by Philip K. Dick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey Books, 1982. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Del Rey Books, 1982. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Blade Runner [Movie Tie-In]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blade Runner [Movie Tie-In]

by Dick, Philip K.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345301291 / 0345301293
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, New York, 1982. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.83
Free Delivery to USA