BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed Mass market paperbound - 1983

by Jack Williamson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Manseed

Details

  • Title Manseed
  • Author Jack Williamson
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date September 12, 1983
  • ISBN 9780345307439 / 0345307437
  • Weight 0.28 lbs (0.13 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82006824
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Manseed

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG in wraps. Spine tad cocked; bit of rubbing/edgewear; some foxing.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 13
9780345307439
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.72
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1983, 1st thus. VG in wraps. Spine tad cocked; bit of rubbing/edgewear; some foxing. 000022395
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.72
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, September 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Fair. The Rubaiyat LLC is a small, used bookstore in Caldwell, Idaho. All books are fair to good or better, no library copies unless specifically listed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Later Edition/Reading Copy
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine, 1983. Later Edition/Reading Copy. Mass Market (i.e. 4 by 7 inch softcover). N/A (volume is softcover). Used
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Manseed

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$9.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Subterranean Press. Used; Very Good. Del Rey 1983 MMP. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition: Very Good . 1983. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$9.38 Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1983-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.09
Free Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Minus
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Ballantine Books. Very Good Minus. 1983. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 4 1/4" x 7" 0345307437 PAPERBACK Egan Drake was a wealthy but unhappy visionary who died early and left behind only a powerful dream. He proposed to spread Mankind among the stars. Then there was Megan Drake. She took her brother's vision and made it real. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA
Manseed

Manseed

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+ with No dust jacket as issued
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Good+ with No dust jacket as issued. 1983. Paperback. 0345307437 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Manseed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manseed

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345307439 / 0345307437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Near Fine. 1983. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345307437 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; [SIGNED] 1983 Del Rey. Mass market paperback in glossy color pictorial covers. 1st paperback printing. Signed by Williamson on the title page. Tightly bound with flat uncreased apine and sharp edges. Feels and appears unread. NF; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$8.52 Delivery to USA