BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Berlin Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game Mass market paperbound - 1985

by Len Deighton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Berlin Game

Details

  • Title Berlin Game
  • Author Len Deighton
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 344
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1985-05
  • ISBN 9780345314987 / 0345314980
  • Weight 0.38 lbs (0.17 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.87 x 4.23 x 0.96 in (17.45 x 10.74 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Spy stories, Intelligence service - Great Britain
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Berlin Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.79
A$8.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, May 1985. Paperback. Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.79
A$8.32 Delivery to USA
The Berlin Game

The Berlin Game

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$7.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group. Near Fine. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314980 . "Brahms Four wants Out: This alarming signal means that one of Britain's most . . . valuable agents behind the Iron Curtain is urgently demanding safe passage to the West. . . . It has fallen to Bernard Samson . . . now anchored behind a London desk, to tundertake the crucial rescue. Spine shows some creasing.; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$7.60 Delivery to USA
Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$7.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, May 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. The Rubaiyat LLC is a small, used bookstore in Caldwell, Idaho. All books are fair to good or better,may have some markings, no library copies unless specifically listed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$7.24 Delivery to USA
Berlin Game (Bernard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game (Bernard

by Len Samson

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$4.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$4.34 Delivery to USA
Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.47
Free Delivery to USA
Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: reprint ]
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.57
A$6.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 5/12/1985 Binding: Paperback Pages: 344
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.57
A$6.15 Delivery to USA
Berlin Game

Berlin Game

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$9.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.28
Free Delivery to USA
Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game (Bernard Samson, Book 1)

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.13
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.13
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Berlin Game
Stock photo: cover may vary

Berlin Game

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.49
Free Delivery to USA
Berlin Game

Berlin Game

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345314987 / 0345314980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA