BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Black Star Rising
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising Hardback - 1985

by Frederik Pohl

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Black Star Rising

Details

  • Title Black Star Rising
  • Author Frederik Pohl
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 282
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ballantine Books, New York
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780345319036 / 0345319036
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84024204
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.98
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books a Division of R, 1985-05-01. Hardcover. Good. 0.8000 8.3000 5.7000. First edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.98
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books a Division of Random House, 1985-05-01. hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.28
Free Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising

Black Star Rising

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Ballantine Books, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Light Bump To The Upper Back Corner And Two Tiny Dents To The Upper Board Edges. The Jacket Has Light Wear And A One Half Inch Tear At The Lower Back Edge. Corresponding Wrinkle At The Tear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.84
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books a Division of Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.84
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising (A Del Rey Book)

by Frederik Pohl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$6.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books a Division of Random House, May 1985. Hardcover . Good/Good. no. A very good reading copy. Can show some minor wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$6.57 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0345319036 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0345319036 . Dustjacket is in a mylar cover. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising

by Pohl, Frederick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Stated First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ballantine Books. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. clean, tight, and square. . Very Good. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. 1985.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising

by Pohl, Frederick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.62
Free Delivery to USA
Black Star Rising
Stock photo: cover may vary

Black Star Rising

by Pohl, Frederik

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
N-Fine
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345319036 / 0345319036
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.14
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: DEL REY, 1985. Book. N-Fine. Hardcover. First Edition/First Printing. A solid square tight copy that appears un-read. This copy has some wear to cloth spine. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. The word withdrawn stamped to the FFEP. No library markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.14
A$4.25 Delivery to USA