BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Pawn of Prophecy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pawn of Prophecy Mass market paperbound - 1985

by David Eddings

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Pawn of Prophecy

First line

THE FIRST THING the boy Garion remembered was the kitchen at Faldor's farm.

Details

  • Title Pawn of Prophecy
  • Author David Eddings
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Tenth Printing
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date February 12, 1985
  • ISBN 9780345323569 / 0345323564
  • Weight 0.33 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Reading level 900
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

PAWN OF PROPHECY: The Belgariad #1

PAWN OF PROPHECY: The Belgariad #1

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good+ to Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.25
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1982. Book. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 2nd printing, Sept. 1982. Cover art by Laurence Schwinger. Minor wear; mild tanning; spine slightly sunned..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.25
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Pawn of Prophecy

Pawn of Prophecy

by David Eddings

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA
Pawn of Prophecy (Belgariad Book One)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pawn of Prophecy (Belgariad Book One)

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
USA: Del Rey, 1985. Del Rey 1985 Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover, tight lightly tanned pages. 5.0 ounces.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Pawn of Prophecy (Book One of the Belgariad)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pawn of Prophecy (Book One of the Belgariad)

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Schwinger, Laurence. (10th ptg.) Mass-market paperback, colorful front wrapper by Laurence Schwinger, 258 lightly browned pages plus brief biographical note. Tiny tear with slight wear at top front tip, light wear at bottom front tip and spine bottom middle edge, Near Fine. (Another copy available as well)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Pawn of Prophecy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pawn of Prophecy

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
Pawn of Prophecy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pawn of Prophecy

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))

PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))

by David Eddings

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage book, almost like new. 10th printing. Pages clean and unmarked, lightly tanning. Del Rey mass paperback, 10th printing Oct. 1984 (stated), ISBN: 9780345323569, 258 pages. Cover art by Laurence Schwinger. 12mo (4.25" x 7") 11th place, 1983 Locus Award. First in the Belgariad, followed by Queen of Sorcery, Magician's Gambit, Castle of Wizardry, and Enchanters' Endgame.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))
Stock photo: cover may vary

PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.80
Free Delivery to USA
PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))
Stock photo: cover may vary

PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1985. Softcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.36
Free Delivery to USA
PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))
Stock photo: cover may vary

PAWN OF PROPHECY (Belgariad (Paperback))

by Eddings, David

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345323569 / 0345323564
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$168.13
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1985-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$168.13
A$8.44 Delivery to USA