BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst Mass market paperbound - 1985

by Jack Williamson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lifeburst

Details

  • Title Lifeburst
  • Author Jack Williamson
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Pages 304
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780345329776 / 0345329775
  • Weight 0.34 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99954292
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1985-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0.8000 6.8000 4.2000. Mass market trade paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the cover. 286 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, October 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
LIFEBURST

LIFEBURST

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.01
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1985. Book. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. [1st printing] Nov. 1985. Cover by Don Dixon. Tanning; rubbing; minor stain, top end..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.01
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, October 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Fair. The Rubaiyat LLC is a small, used bookstore in Caldwell, Idaho. All books are fair to good or better, no library copies unless specifically listed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine Books, 1985. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner embossment on fep, decorative stamp on title page. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst

Lifeburst

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1985. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Very Good. Almost near fine. Light shelf wear. Bright wraps. Appears minimally read if at all. Flat spine. Significantly toned pages remain clean and unmarked. Truly n about average copy in excellent reading condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by JACK WILLIAMSON

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
3 PB standard 50%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, October 1985. Paper Back . 3 PB standard 50%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.43
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Collectible - Very Good. Collectible - Very Good. Stamped on bottom edge. Mass Market Paperback edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.43
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Lifeburst
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lifeburst

by Jack Williamson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, October 1985. Mass Market Paperback . Used - Good. Slight wear. May have minor sticker residue, marks, or writing. Our service is second to none because we use easy to remove inventory tags and ship every day so your book arrives quicker! As an independent bookstore in the Midwest, we thank you for the support. Satisfaction guaranteed in all transactions. Let us know what we can do to help!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.69
Free Delivery to USA
Lifeburst

Lifeburst

by Williamson, Jack

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345329776 / 0345329775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.57
Free Delivery to USA