BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel Hardback - 2000

by David Gemmell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel

From the publisher

For the first time, a new fantasy by this London Times bestselling author is being published simultaneously in the United States and the U.K. In the distant lands of the Grey Man, ancient demonic creatures are seeping from the ruins of the Lost City. Only the Grey Man has fought such evil before, in the days when he was known as Waylander the Slayer.

Details

  • Title Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
  • Author David Gemmell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 385
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Del Rey Books, New York
  • Publication date 2000
  • ISBN 9780345432230 / 0345432231
  • Weight 1.7 lbs (0.77 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.56 x 6.65 x 1.62 in (24.28 x 16.89 x 4.11 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantastic fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00190027
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Hero in the Shadows: Waylander the Slayer Stalks an Ancient Evil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: Waylander the Slayer Stalks an Ancient Evil

by Gemmell, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
vg
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.92
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. 2000. vg. Hardcover. ISBN:9780345432230 book 9 in the Drenai series. BCE. 385 pages; contents clean; binding solid; shelf wear to edges of color illustrated dj .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.92
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by David Gemmell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.91
Free Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows : A Waylander the Slayer Novel

Hero in the Shadows : A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by David Gemmell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.91
Free Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by Gemmell, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2000-03-14. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.00x1.50x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.35
Free Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows : A Waylander the Slayer Novel
More photos

Hero in the Shadows : A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by Gemmell, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.47
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey Ballantine book,, 2000. 389 pages.. First Edition First Printing.. A Hardbound Book. Fine/Fine in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.47
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows

Hero in the Shadows

by Gemmell, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Del Rey Books, 2000. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows (Waylander the Slayer)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows (Waylander the Slayer)

by Gemmell, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Del Rey, 2000. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by Gemmell, David

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.79
A$6.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 2000-03-14. hardcover. New. 7x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.79
A$6.18 Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by Gemmell, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.14
Free Delivery to USA
Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hero in the Shadows: A Waylander the Slayer Novel

by Gemmell, David

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345432230 / 0345432231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2000-03-14. First Edition. hardcover. New. 7.00x1.50x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.30
Free Delivery to USA