BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men Paperback - 2004

by R. A. McCall Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Kalahari Typing School for Men

Details

  • Title The Kalahari Typing School for Men
  • Author R. A. McCall Smith
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Polygon, Altrincham, United Kingdom
  • Publication date 2004
  • ISBN 9780349117041 / 0349117047
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823

More Copies for Sale

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by McCall Smith, Alexander

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.56
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abacus. Used - Good. . . Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.56
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by McCall Smith, Alexander

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.56
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abacus. Used - Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.56
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by Smith, Alexander McCall

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Abacus, 2004. The fourth book in the No 1 Ladies Detective agency series.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by McCall Smith, Alexander

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.32
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abacus. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.32
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by Alexander McCal Smith

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
New Ed
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abacus. New Ed. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by McCall Smith, Alexander

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time Warner Books Uk, 2004. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by McCall Smith, Alexander

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24A$10.68
Save A$3.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Time Warner Books Uk, 2004-02-01. Paperback. New. 7x5x0. Remainder copy. Light shelf wear to back cover. Free shipping in USA.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24A$10.68
Save A$3.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men : The Multi-Million Copy Bestselling No. 1 Ladies'...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men : The Multi-Million Copy Bestselling No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$11.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.19
Free Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men : The Multi-Million Copy Bestselling No. 1 Ladies'...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men : The Multi-Million Copy Bestselling No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little, Brown Book Group Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.19
Free Delivery to USA
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency 4)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
New Ed
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780349117041 / 0349117047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abacus, 0000-00-00. New Ed. paperback. Used: Good. 5.04x0.55x7.72. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.95
Free Delivery to USA