BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Passionate Pursuit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Passionate Pursuit Paperback - 1984

by Unknown Author; Flora Kidd

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Passionate Pursuit

Details

  • Title Passionate Pursuit
  • Author Unknown Author; Flora Kidd
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 189
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harlequin Books, Toronto, Canada
  • Publication date 1984-03
  • ISBN 9780373106820 / 0373106823
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85018313
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Passionate Pursuit ( Harlequin Presents #682)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Passionate Pursuit ( Harlequin Presents #682)

by Kidd Flora

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Book
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373106820 / 0373106823
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.42
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Two years had passed since Craig had let Samantha walk out of his life. As far as she was concerned, it was over. But Craig was determined to resurrect their marriage, even if he had to chase her through every island in the West Indies. Samantha couldn't even trust herself any more. Craig had the power to ignite uncontrollable desire in her - and well they both knew it.
Stated Harlequin Presents First Edition, April 1984. Paperback, 189 pages.

Condition: Good - structurally intact and tight, light yellowing to pages, minimal soil and/or wear, shows some light edge and corner wear on cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.42
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Passionate Pursuit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Passionate Pursuit

by Kidd, Flora

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373106820 / 0373106823
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.84
Free Delivery to USA
Passionate Pursuit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Passionate Pursuit

by Flora Kidd

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373106820 / 0373106823
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Harlequin Presents #682, uncreased, pages age toned
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.38
Free Delivery to USA
Passionate Pursuit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Passionate Pursuit

by Flora Kidd

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373106820 / 0373106823
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Books, 1984. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.21
Free Delivery to USA
Passionate Pursuit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Passionate Pursuit

by Flora Kidd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373106820 / 0373106823
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$75.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$75.60
Free Delivery to USA