BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rebels and Hostiles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels and Hostiles Mass market paperbound - 1998

by Don Pendleton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rebels and Hostiles

From the publisher

As tensions rise between American militia groups and the U.S. government, the Justice Department sends Mack Bolan undercover to defuse the situation. Before long, Bolan has infiltrated the Brotherhood of Patriots and is sent on assignment to collect a weapons shipment and raid a National Guard armory. But as he works to discover the strategist for the militias, Bolan knows that he has precious little time to complete his mission--or be asked to prove his allegiance by committing a violent crime.

Details

  • Title Rebels and Hostiles
  • Author Don Pendleton
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 346
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Gold Eagle, Don Mills, ON, Canada
  • Publication date March 1, 1998
  • ISBN 9780373614592 / 0373614594
  • Weight 0.35 lbs (0.16 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.64 x 4.19 x 0.97 in (16.87 x 10.64 x 2.46 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Men's Adventure
  • Library of Congress subjects Adventure stories, Bolan, Mack (Fictitious character)
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

mack bolan - rebels and hostiles
Stock photo: cover may vary

mack bolan - rebels and hostiles

by pendleton, don

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.84
A$9.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market. Gold Eagle. Clean Text, No Water Damage, Strong Binding. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.84
A$9.20 Delivery to USA
Mack Bolan: Rebels and Hostiles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mack Bolan: Rebels and Hostiles

by Pendleton, Don (Michael Kasner)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.25
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 1998. Book 59 in the Mack Bolan series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.25
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.25
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, March 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.25
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
2.1 PB worn -5%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.71
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, March 1998. Mass Market . 2.1 PB worn -5%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.71
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Mack Bolan, the Executioner: Rebels and Hostiles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mack Bolan, the Executioner: Rebels and Hostiles

by Pendleton, Don (Michael Kasner)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2002. Book. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing. Book 59 in the SuperBolan series..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Rebels and Hostiles (Mack Bolan)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels and Hostiles (Mack Bolan)

by Pendleton, Don

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ontario: Worldwide Library, 1998. Good mass market paperback, slight wear and creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)

by Pendleton, Don

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.86
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.86
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Rebels and Hostiles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels and Hostiles

by Don Pendleton

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.32
Free Delivery to USA
Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rebels And Hostiles (Super Bolan)

by Pendleton, Don

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373614592 / 0373614594
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.30
Free Delivery to USA