BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer Mass market paperbound - 2008

by Alex Archer

Add to wish list

Summary

Their ultimate fear came true. And then things got worse. Annja Creed jumps at the chance to join a fellow archaeologist on a quest to find a relic. But she’s not so thrilled about northern Siberia, where they are hoping to discover something buried in the long-undisturbed soil of Russia's frozen terrain. When they reach the town of Jakutsk, Annja is put off by its gray landscape and highly superstitious inhabitants. They claim they are being hunted. Then one of the villagers goes missing. The locals blame the Khosadam, a ghost of a fallen goddess said to ingest the souls of the departed. But there are no fresh graves. She is now hunting the living. When Annja seeks to destroy the apparition, she discovers an even more horrifying truth--and may have hit a dead end.

Reader reviews for The Soul Stealer

From the publisher

Annja Creed jumps at the chance to join a fellow archaeologist on a quest to find a relic. But she's not so thrilled about northern Siberia, where they are hoping to discover something buried in the long-undisturbed soil of Russia's frozen terrain. When they reach the town of Jakutsk, Annja is put off by its gray landscape and highly superstitious inhabitants. They claim they are being hunted. Then one of the villagers goes missing.

The locals blame the Khosadam, a ghost of a fallen goddess said to ingest the souls of the departed. But there are no fresh graves. She is now hunting the living. When Annja seeks to destroy the apparition, she discovers an even more horrifying truth--and may have hit a dead end.

Details

  • Title The Soul Stealer
  • Author Alex Archer
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Gold Eagle, U.S.A.
  • Publication date May 13, 2008
  • ISBN 9780373621309 / 0373621302
  • Weight 0.37 lbs (0.17 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.61 x 4.22 x 0.92 in (16.79 x 10.72 x 2.34 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Siberia (Russia)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009439565
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Soul Stealer (Original)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soul Stealer (Original)

by Alex Archer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, May 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. The 12th book in the Rogue Angel series. "XII" written on ffep. Check marks on titles page.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. The 12th book in the Rogue Angel series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Rogue Angel: The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rogue Angel: The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. Book 12 in the Rogue Angel series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer

The Soul Stealer

by Alex Archer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer (Rogue Angel, Book 12)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer (Rogue Angel, Book 12)

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.93
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.93
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. The 12th book in the Rogue Angel series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Stress lines on Spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. The 12th book in the Rogue Angel series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Soul Stealer
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Soul Stealer

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621309 / 0373621302
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.64
Free Delivery to USA