BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Gabriel's Horn
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn Mass market paperbound - 2008

by Alex Archer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Gabriel's Horn

From the publisher

The stranger could be insane. Or he just might be our salvation.

Archaeologist Annja Creed is more than curious when a decrepit, ancient-looking man visits her, claiming the end of the world is near. The stranger spins wild tales and speaks as if he actually knew King Arthur. But, strangest of all, he insists that Annja is the only one who can stop the horrible event that is about to happen.

When Annja's mentor and friend Roux goes missing, she quickly realizes there may be something to the stranger's stories. Making her way through the dark and violent underbelly of Istanbul, Annja must find her missing friend and the Holy Grail before the relic gets

into the wrong hands. She may not fully believe the fate of the world is on the line, but she doesn't really want to die fi nding out.

Details

  • Title Gabriel's Horn
  • Author Alex Archer
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 1st Printing
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Gold Eagle, New York, New York
  • Publication date 2008-07
  • ISBN 9780373621316 / 0373621310
  • Weight 0.34 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.61 x 4.22 x 0.84 in (16.79 x 10.72 x 2.13 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, Adventure fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2008578225
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Gabriel's Horn (Rogue Angel, Book 13)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn (Rogue Angel, Book 13)

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.55
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.55
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. The 13th book in the Rogue Angel series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Faint stress lines on Spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn (Rogue Angel, Book 13)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn (Rogue Angel, Book 13)

by Alex Archer

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008. Unknown. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn

Gabriel's Horn

by Alex Archer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn

Gabriel's Horn

by Alex Archer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$6.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008 Mass-market paperback. Fine. Fine. Unmarked, no creases or wear. Gently handled, nice covers. 314 p. Rogue Angel, 13. null.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$6.43 Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn (Rogue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn (Rogue

by Alex Angel

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery to USA
Gabriel's Horn (Rogue Angel, Book 13)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gabriel's Horn (Rogue Angel, Book 13)

by Archer, Alex

  • Used
Condition
Used
Edition
Original
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373621316 / 0373621310
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Eagle, 2008-07-08. Original. mass_market. Used: Good. 4.22x0.84x6.61. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.21
Free Delivery to USA