BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Mountain's Call
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call Paperback - 2004

by Caitlin Brennan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Mountain's Call

From the publisher

The Mountain's Call by Caitlin Brennan released on Aug 25, 2004 is available now for purchase.

Details

  • Title The Mountain's Call
  • Author Caitlin Brennan
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 464
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Luna Books, New York
  • Publication date 2004-09
  • ISBN 9780373802104 / 0373802102
  • Weight 0.82 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5.13 x 1.19 in (20.32 x 13.03 x 3.02 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005297298
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Mountain's Call
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call

by Caitlin Brennan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Tradepaper Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.92
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Luna Books, 2004. 1st Tradepaperback edition, no dustjacket as issued. A land at stake, the riders betrayed, and a lone woman to determine the future.. 1st Tradepaper Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.92
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)

by Caitlin Brennan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.23
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Luna, August 2004. Trade Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)

by Caitlin Brennan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.23
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Luna, August 2004. Trade Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call

by Brennan, Caitlin

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good to Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.05
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
.: Luna. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on top page edges. . Very Good to Near Fine. Soft cover. 2004.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.05
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)

by Brennan, Caitlin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.07
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Luna. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.07
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call

The Mountain's Call

by Caitlin Brennan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call

The Mountain's Call

by Caitlin Brennan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$12.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.00
Free Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call

by Brennan, Caitlin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
Free Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call (White Magic, 1)

by Brennan, Caitlin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.22
Free Delivery to USA
The Mountain's Call (White Magic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mountain's Call (White Magic)

by Brennan, Caitlin

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373802104 / 0373802102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$158.91
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Luna, 2004-08-25. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$158.91
A$8.60 Delivery to USA