BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day Hardback - 1977

by Robert Lowell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Day by Day

Details

  • Title Day by Day
  • Author Robert Lowell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 137
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780374135256 / 0374135258
  • Weight 0.48 lbs (0.22 kg)
  • Dimensions 6 x 4.04 x 0.85 in (15.24 x 10.26 x 2.16 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 77006799
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.52

More Copies for Sale

Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.52
A$5.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.52
A$5.70 Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Lowell, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Lowell, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977-01-01. First Edition, first printing . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6x0x8. In very good condition with a solid binding and clean contents. In a very good clipped dust jacket showing some edgewear and light sunning to the spine. 8vo. 137pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Lowell, Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
2d Ptg.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.74
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977. 2d Ptg. . Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Large, thin book, quality red cloth, gilt lettering near-bright on spine, pale yellow color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 138 pages. DJ heavy paper, red and black bar design on front, spine and back, lightly faded at spine bottom. DJ has very tiny scratch at middle of front spine indentation, thin chip at spine top edge, very tiny scratch at bottom bookfold edge. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.74
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Robert Lowell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.23
Free Delivery to USA
Day by Day

Day by Day

by Robert Lowell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.23
Free Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Lowell, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.67
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1977. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped.. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977, 1st printing, hardcover in a good jacket, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear to book, edgewear, spine a little faded
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.67
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Robert Lowell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977-08-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION. NY: FSG, 1977. Near Fine in Very Good+ price-clipped, slightly-off center, spine-dulled dust jacket. Not too bad a copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
DAY BY DAY
Stock photo: cover may vary

DAY BY DAY

by Lowell, Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1977. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Text is clean and fresh. DJ is price-clipped with some cuts and rubbing at edges and crown.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Day by Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Day by Day

by Robert Lowell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374135256 / 0374135258
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x0.75x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.29
Free Delivery to USA