BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods Hardback - 1998

by Rosario Ferre; Rosario Ferra(c); Rosario Ferr

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Eccentric Neighborhoods

From the publisher

"Eccentric Neighborhoods" is a an attempt to lay bare the psychological conflicts that determine the relationships between mothers and daughters and the story of Puerto Rico's transformation, from the beginning of the century, into a spearhead of the Caribbean.

Details

  • Title Eccentric Neighborhoods
  • Author Rosario Ferre; Rosario Ferra(c); Rosario Ferr
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 340
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780374146382 / 0374146381
  • Weight 1.43 lbs (0.65 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 6.37 x 1.36 in (23.62 x 16.18 x 3.45 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Domestic fiction, Psychological fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97026689
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

eccentric neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

eccentric neighborhoods

by ferre, rosario

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. Signed First. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.20 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Rosario Ferre

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine/Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.79
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: Farrar, Straus Giroux, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover--paper over boards. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 340 pages. A fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine dust jacket with light edge wear, with the original price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.79
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferre, Rosario

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.44
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374146381 . inprint 24.00; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.44
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferre, Rosario

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1998. Jacket has light wear, gummark. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferre, Rosario

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1998. 1st. hardcover. 8vo .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferre, Rosario

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374146381 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferre, Rosario

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Advance Reading Copy/Proof
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC. Very Good. 1998. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. softcover. 0374146381 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Rosario Ferr?

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferré, Rosario

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.60
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
More photos

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Rosario Ferre

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, 1998. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Shelf/Edgewear. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA