BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Factsria
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Factsria Hardback - 1988

by Philip Roth

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Factsria

From the publisher

A rigorously unfictionalized narrative that protrays Roth unadorned -- as young artist, as student, as son, as lover, as husband, as American, as Jew -- and candidly examines how close the novels have been to, and how far from, autobiography.

Details

  • Title The Factsria
  • Author Philip Roth
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 208
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date September 1, 1988
  • ISBN 9780374152123 / 0374152128
  • Weight 0.98 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.31 x 6.29 x 0.82 in (23.65 x 15.98 x 2.08 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Novelists, American - 20th century -, Roth, Philip
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88014187
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.25
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in great condition! Little to no damage present on cover, pages, spine, or corners. An amazing buy!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.25
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 9/1/1988 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Very Good. 0.9000 9.1000 6.2000. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
The Facts
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$5.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1988. 195pp. Front cover lightly faded; light soiling on fore-edge. Dj covers rubbed & lightly scratched. . Hb. VG-/G+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$5.59 Delivery to USA
The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography

The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography

by Philip Roth

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery to USA
The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
The Facts

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography

by Philip Roth

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.06
A$6.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stated First Edition (1988). Tight binding; clean pages; very good dust jacket. Minimal wear only.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.06
A$6.63 Delivery to USA
The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.90
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988. First Edition. . Hardcover. New/Near Fine. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.90
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Facts: A Novelist's Autobiography

by Roth, Philip

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374152123 / 0374152128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.20
A$4.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 9/1/1988 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. New. 0.9000 in x 9.1000 in x 6.2000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.20
A$4.30 Delivery to USA