BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Flowers & Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers & Fruit Hardback - 1986

by Colette; Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette; Robert Phelps (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Flowers & Fruit

Details

  • Title Flowers & Fruit
  • Author Colette; Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette; Robert Phelps (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 176
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780374156831 / 0374156832
  • Weight 0.76 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress subjects Gardening, Flowers
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85016271
  • Dewey Decimal Code 844.912

More Copies for Sale

Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.83
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.83
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.89A$12.71
Save A$3.18
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine. NEAR FINE: MINOR SHELF WEAR POSSIBLE BUT VERY MINIMAL READING WEAR - TEST UNMARKED. POSSIBLE PREVIOUS OWNER NAME INSIDE. JACKET COMPLETE, CRISP AND BRIGHT.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.89A$12.71
Save A$3.18
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit

Flowers and Fruit

by Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8x5x0. First US printing. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Text and images unmarked. 163 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette, Sidonie-Gabrielle

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1986-03-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.70x0.87x8.60. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st THUS
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986-03-01. 1st THUS. hardcover. Good. 14.5x2.2x21.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette, Sidonie Gabrielle; Phelps, Roberts (editor); ; Ward, Matthew (translator)

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.70
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Larger, sturdy book, blue cloth spine, light blue boards, gilt lettering bright on spine, 163 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar, beautifully and colorfully illustrated with many flowers and dark blue background on front, a photograph of Colette on all of back. DJ has two light creases at top front right, photo of Colette on back. Very Good+ DJ/Very Fine book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.70
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit (First Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit (First Edition)

by Colette (Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette)

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1986 New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Quarter blue cloth over light blue paper-covered boards, with gilt spine lettering. Fine in a fine, price clipped dust jacket. A tight, clean copy. The jacket is bright and fresh. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Octavo, 163 pages. A posthumous selection of Colettes writings on nature, sensuality, and memory, drawn from her letters and essays. Edited by Robert Phelps and translated by Matthew Ward. Colette (born Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, 18731954) was one of Frances most celebrated authors, best known for "Gigi," "Chéri," and "Break of Day.". 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Flowers and Fruit
Stock photo: cover may vary

Flowers and Fruit

by Colette

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374156831 / 0374156832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.67
Free Delivery to USA