BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat Hardback - 1973

by Bernard Malamud

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rembrandt's Hat

Details

  • Title Rembrandt's Hat
  • Author Bernard Malamud
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 204
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date 1973
  • ISBN 9780374249090 / 0374249091
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 72096998
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.13
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1973-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing, Farrar Straus and Giroux hardcover w/ DJ, 1973. Book is VG to VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding; p.o.'s name on ffep. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear, age-spotting, creases to inner flaps. Free delivery confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.13
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 0374249091 Very good hardcover in very good DJ with price, 1st printing 1973 as stated, no hand writing or marks, foxing specks to top page deck
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Ex- library
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Good Condition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. First Printing. Hardcover. 0374249091 . Dust jacket is rubbed and browned, with minor edge wear. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.80
A$5.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1973. 204pp. Light soiling top edge; publisher's mark ffep. Dj covers faded & have small tears.. Hb. VG-/G+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.80
A$5.61 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Bernard Malamud

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, June 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Like New copy in jacket showing vertical crease in rear cover. Text pristine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.15
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.15
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat

Rembrandt's Hat

by Bernard Malamud

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rembrandt's Hat

by Malamud, Bernard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.39
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. DJ priceclipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.39
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Rembrandt's Hat
More photos

Rembrandt's Hat

by Bernard Malamud

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374249090 / 0374249091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1973. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and small tears. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA