BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound Hardback - 1981

by Philip Roth

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Zuckerman Unbound

Details

  • Title Zuckerman Unbound
  • Author Philip Roth
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 225
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
  • Publication date 1981
  • ISBN 9780374299453 / 0374299455
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Humorous stories, Novelists - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81004640
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 8.0000 5.6000. First Printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.76
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 8.0000 5.6000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.76
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Philip Roth

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.11
A$7.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.1000 in x 8.0000 in x 5.6000 in. Dust jacket shows mild wear, including a half-inch tear on the bottom of the front cover. Stated ""First Printing, 1981."" Internally very clean.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.11
A$7.79 Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981-01-01. hardcover. Very Good. 7x5x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.11
Free Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Philip Roth

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.83
Free Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Philip Roth

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.83
Free Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. First Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Second printing stated. Faint crease to front endpaper, half-title. Crossed out ink notation on front endpaper. Otherwise a very nice copy in fine jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. First Printing Stated. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.63 Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound 1st/1st Philip Roth HCDJ 1981
More photos

Zuckerman Unbound 1st/1st Philip Roth HCDJ 1981

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st ed; 1st printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981. 1st ed; 1st printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 5.25" x 7.25. Very good except for remainder mark on bottom edge and mild foxing to fore edge. First printing of first edition. Date on title page and on the copyright page having the correct number line to 1. Hardcover with dustjacket. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Zuckerman Unbound: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zuckerman Unbound: A Novel

by Roth, Philip

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
American First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374299453 / 0374299455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1981. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. American First. First Printing stated on verso of title page; minor wear; one crease on front dj flap; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
Free Delivery to USA