BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lasso the Wind: Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind: Away to the New West Hardback - 1998

by Timothy Egan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lasso the Wind: Away to the New West

Details

  • Title Lasso the Wind: Away to the New West
  • Author Timothy Egan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780375400247 / 0375400249
  • Weight 1.3 lbs (0.59 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.56 x 6.4 x 1.21 in (24.28 x 16.26 x 3.07 cm)
  • Category Travel - General
  • Library of Congress subjects West (U.S.) - Description and travel, West (U.S.) - History, Local
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97-50556
  • Dewey Decimal Code 978

More Copies for Sale

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.74
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 8/25/1998 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Good. 1.7000 in x 9.4000 in x 6.1000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.74
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.09
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 8/25/1998 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Acceptable. 1.7000 in x 9.4000 in x 6.1000 in. This is a former library/ rental copy with stickers, inserts, and markings
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.09
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1998-08-25. hardcover. Good. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.85
Free Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.02
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.02
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. 1. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1998-08-25. 1. hardcover. Good. 16.5x3.2x24.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.67
Free Delivery to USA
Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the Wind : Away to the New West

by Egan, Timothy

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.00
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1998-08-25. Hardcover. New. 1.7000 in x 9.4000 in x 6.1000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Lasso the wind: away to the new west
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lasso the wind: away to the new west

by Timothy Egan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375400247 / 0375400249
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Near fine/very good, used, x, map, 266pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name/address stamp on the ffep, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped. Clean, near bright.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.17 Delivery to USA