BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft! Hardback - 1998

by Rupert Thomson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Soft!

From the publisher

The lives of Glade Spencer, a waitress who drifts aimlessly through life, and Barker Dodds, a man struggling to shed his hard-man reputation, collide with that of a young business executive who comes up with a revolutionary marketing strategy to introduce a new beverage, Soft!, to a saturated market

Details

  • Title Soft!
  • Author Rupert Thomson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st US Edition;
  • Pages 307
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780375402241 / 0375402241
  • Weight 1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.77 x 5.99 x 1.23 in (22.28 x 15.21 x 3.12 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Soft drink industry - England - London -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98015882
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1998. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. New/New. 0375402241 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.72 Delivery to USA
Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft!

by Rupert Thomson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.63
A$6.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1998-08-25. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.5000 in x 8.7500 in x 6.0000 in. Ex-Library. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.63
A$6.46 Delivery to USA
Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First US Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0375402241 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.38
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.38
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
SOFT!
More photos

SOFT!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket with light edge wrinkling, rubbing, and vertical crease to front flap.
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket with light edge wrinkling, . rubbing, and vertical crease to front flap.. 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover. There is nothing soft about the soft-drink industry.; 8.75 x 6 x 1 inches; 307 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.85 Delivery to USA
Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. First American Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. REVIEW COPY with Publisher's material laid in. Author of SECRECY and AIR & FIRE.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.72 Delivery to USA
Soft!
More photos

Soft!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First American Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.71
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375402241 . Signed by Thomson on the title page. A small crease to the heel of the spine.; 307 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Soft! (Signed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft! (Signed)

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.09
A$7.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1998-08-24. Hardcover. Like New. 6x1x8. Signed. Flat signed by Rupert Thompson on title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Owner's sticker on front end page. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.09
A$7.15 Delivery to USA
Soft!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soft!

by Rupert Thomson

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: First ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.72
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 8/25/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 307
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.72
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Soft!

Soft!

by Thomson, Rupert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st US
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375402241 / 0375402241
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Knopf, 1998. 1st US. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 307 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 57883
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.20 Delivery to USA