BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery Hardback - 1998

by Michael Dibdin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

From the publisher

After his adventures under the sun-drenched skies of Naples in Cosi Fan Tutti, Aurelio Zen finds himself back in Rome, being given yet another unorthodox assignment: to release the jailed scion of an important wine-growing family who is accused of a brutal murder.

Details

  • Title A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
  • Author Michael Dibdin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 261
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pantheon Books, New York
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780375404290 / 0375404295
  • Weight 1.04 lbs (0.47 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.38 x 5.91 x 0.99 in (23.83 x 15.01 x 2.51 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Wine and wine making
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98015764
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.86
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon. Used - Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.86
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
1st American ed
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon. 1st American ed. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.96
Free Delivery to USA
A Long Finish

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.15
Free Delivery to USA
A Long Finish

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.15
Free Delivery to USA
A Long Finish

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.15
Free Delivery to USA
A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible-Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, August 1998. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Good. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
A Long Finish
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st American ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1998-08-25. 1st American ed. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.75x1.25x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA
A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Long Finish: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1998-08-25. Hardcover. Good. 1.1000 9.1000 5.7000. SIGNED by the author. 1st printing. Some wear and tear to the jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
A LONG FINISH:  An Aurelio Zen Mystery

A LONG FINISH: An Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read.
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404290 / 0375404295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read.. 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover. After a riotous and heroic stint in Naples, Zen is back in Rome, meeting with a world-famous film director at the instruction of his superiors. The director convinces Zen to arrange for the release of the scion of an important wine-growing family, who has been jailed for the murder of his own father. ; 9.25 x 6 x 1 inches; 261 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.80 Delivery to USA