BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War Hardback - 2005

by Peter Warren Singer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Children at War

Details

  • Title Children at War
  • Author Peter Warren Singer
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 269
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2005-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780375423499 / 0375423494
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.84 x 6.18 x 1.03 in (24.99 x 15.70 x 2.62 cm)
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress subjects Child soldiers - History - 20th century, Child soldiers - History - 21st century
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004053448
  • Dewey Decimal Code 355.008

More Copies for Sale

Children at War

Children at War

by P. W. Singer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.60
Free Delivery to USA
Children at War

Children at War

by P. W. Singer

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.60
Free Delivery to USA
Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War

by Singer, P. W

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War

by Singer, P. W

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.87
Free Delivery to USA
Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War

by Singer, P.W

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 2005-01-11. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6x1x9. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn & soiled in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War

by Singer, P.W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
American First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Pantheon, 2005. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
Free Delivery to USA
Children At War

Children At War

by Singer, P. W.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 6.54 X 1.04 X 9.51 inches; 288 pages; Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.74
Free Delivery to USA
Children At War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children At War

by Singer, P. W

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.53
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is very good. DJ has edge and corner wear and is wavy but looks good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0375423494. ISBN/EAN: 9780375423499. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560789847. . 9780375423499
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.53
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War

by P.W. Singer

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 2005 Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA
Children at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Children at War

by P.W. Singer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375423499 / 0375423494
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.73
Free Delivery to USA