BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Nine Princes in Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes in Amber Mass market paperbound - 1977

by Roger Zelazny

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Nine Princes in Amber

Details

  • Title Nine Princes in Amber
  • Author Roger Zelazny
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 175
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1977-03
  • ISBN 9780380014309 / 0380014300
  • Weight 0.22 lbs (0.10 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.86 x 4.23 x 0.5 in (17.42 x 10.74 x 1.27 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Nine Princes In Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes In Amber

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon Books, 1977-03-01. mass_market. Used: Good. 4.25x0.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.05
Free Delivery to USA
NINE PRINCES IN AMBER: The Chronicles of Amber Book One; Jean Pierre Targete Illustrated Cover....
More photos

NINE PRINCES IN AMBER: The Chronicles of Amber Book One; Jean Pierre Targete Illustrated Cover....

by Zelazny, Roger.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
25th Edition By Publisher.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$11.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Canada: Avon Book Book. Illus. by Jean Pierre Targete Illustrated Cover.. As New. Soft cover. 25th Edition By Publisher.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 175 pages. Dated 1972, but circa late 1980's (orginal cover price = $4.99) >> Very nice copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$11.38 Delivery to USA
Nine Princes In Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes In Amber

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.86
Free Delivery to USA
Nine Princes in Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes in Amber

by Zelazny, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Paperback Edition; Later Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.70
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avon Books. Near Fine. First Paperback Edition; Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0380014300 . Very slight shelfwear to cover. ; First Avon Books edition (1972) , 20th printing. Signed by Zelazny on title page, signature only. ; Amber Chronicles; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 175 pages; First book in the Amber Chronicles. ; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.70
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Nine Princes In Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes In Amber

by Roger Zelazny

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$114.49
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New Condition Soft Cover Book. Cover may show light shelf wear. Ships via USPS Mail. Any questions, please contact me. Thanks for looking and have a great day!!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$114.49
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Nine Princes In Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes In Amber

by Zelazny, Roger

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$131.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon Books, 1977-03-01. mass_market. New. 4.25x0.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$131.14
Free Delivery to USA
Nine Princes In Amber
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nine Princes In Amber

by Zelazny, Roger

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380014309 / 0380014300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$170.34
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon, 1977-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$170.34
A$8.52 Delivery to USA